205 6th STREET N, Nipawin, SK S0E 1E0
205 6th STREET N, Nipawin, SK S0E 1E0
205 6th STREET N, Nipawin, SK S0E 1E0
205 6th STREET N, Nipawin, SK S0E 1E0
205 6th STREET N, Nipawin, SK S0E 1E0
205 6th STREET N, Nipawin, SK S0E 1E0
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 267,000
Est. payment | /mo

6 Beds

2 Baths

1,114 SqFt

Save
$ 267,000
Est. payment | /mo
Save

6 Beds

2 Baths

1,114 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,114 sqft

Price per Sqft $239

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 6

Year Built 1945

Annual Tax Amount $2,435

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 10,018 Sqft

Acres 0.23

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Saskatchewan

MLS® Listing ID SK030450

Property Description

Looking for a large family home with 6 bedrooms? This might be the opportunity you've been waiting for! This home offers 2 bedrooms up / 4 down, 2 baths. Good size entry with laundry on the main floor, bright kitchen with the dining room for your busy family, with access to the screened deck. Great size living room to meet with your family and friends. There is a tank water heater, plus the on-demand water heater for the hot tub (that can be used as a backup for the house). This property is on a large 72x140ft lot backing onto the open area, just minutes to the golf course. There is a 20x24' double car garage, property is fully fenced and has the lane access. Make this your next home!

Location

Province SK

Rooms

Basement Full Basement, Fully Finished

Kitchen 1

Interior

Hot Water Gas

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas

Cooling Forced Air, Natural Gas

Appliance Dishwasher Built In, Dryer, Fridge, Microwave, Shed(s), Stove, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Vinyl

Parking Features 2 Car Detached, Parking Spaces

Garage Spaces 6.0

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Total Parking Spaces 6