GET MORE INFORMATION
$ 715,000
$ 689,000 3.8%
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,822 SqFt
$ 715,000
$ 689,000 3.8%
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,822 SqFt
Key Details
Sold Price $715,000
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Detached
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 1,822 sqft
Price per Sqft $392
Subdivision Spruce Ridge Estates
Sold Date 05/20/26
Style 2 Storey,Acreage with Residence
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Year Built 1994
Annual Tax Amount $2,941
Tax Year 2025
Lot Size 5.340 Acres
Acres 5.34
Property Sub-Type Detached
Source Central Alberta
MLS® Listing ID A2303042
Property Description
Location
Province AB
County Ponoka County
Zoning CR
Direction SE
Rooms
Other Rooms 1
Basement Full
Interior
Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, Soaking Tub, Storage
Heating Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling None
Flooring Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum, Vinyl Plank
Fireplaces Number 1
Fireplaces Type Living Room, Mantle, Tile, Wood Burning
Appliance See Remarks
Laundry In Basement
Exterior
Parking Features Asphalt, Carport, Double Garage Detached, Garage Door Opener, Insulated
Garage Spaces 2.0
Fence Partial
Community Features Walking/Bike Paths
Roof Type Asphalt
Porch Front Porch, Rear Porch
Total Parking Spaces 6
Garage 1
Building
Lot Description Fruit Trees/Shrub(s), Garden, Landscaped, Many Trees, Treed
Foundation Wood
Sewer Septic Field, Septic Tank
Water Well
Architectural Style 2 Storey, Acreage with Residence
Level or Stories Two
Structure Type Vinyl Siding
Others
Restrictions None Known
Tax ID 106816812
Ownership Private
Nearby Locations