9221 91 Ave, Lac La Biche, AB T0A 2C0
9221 91 Ave, Lac La Biche, AB T0A 2C0
9221 91 Ave, Lac La Biche, AB T0A 2C0
9221 91 Ave, Lac La Biche, AB T0A 2C0
9221 91 Ave, Lac La Biche, AB T0A 2C0
9221 91 Ave, Lac La Biche, AB T0A 2C0
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 534,900
Est. payment | /mo

6 Beds

3 Baths

1,675 SqFt

Save
$ 534,900
Est. payment | /mo
Save

6 Beds

3 Baths

1,675 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,675 sqft

Price per Sqft $319

Subdivision Lac La Biche

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 6

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2005

Annual Tax Amount $3,172

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 7,091 Sqft

Acres 0.16

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Fort McMurray

MLS® Listing ID A2305931

Property Description

This beautiful family home backs onto a serene greenbelt with no neighbors on one side, offering exceptional privacy and peaceful surroundings. Offering 3,348 sq feet of updated space featuring six bedrooms and three bathrooms, it provides ample space for a growing family or hosting guests. The open concept main floor is bright and inviting with large south facing windows, high ceilings, and a stylish two-way gas fireplace. The fully developed walk out basement adds even more living space with a second gas fireplace, new carpet throughout, and flexible rooms ideal for an office, recreation area, or guest suite. Outside a generous deck with glass railing overlooks the back yard and features enough space for an outdoor dining area plus a lounging/BBQ space. Additional highlights include a heated double garage and a quiet location just minutes from schools, the BOLD Centre, shopping, and restaurants, creating the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience.

Location

Province AB

County Lac La Biche County

Zoning LDR

Direction N

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features See Remarks

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas

Cooling None

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplaces Number 2

Fireplaces Type Family Room, Gas, Living Room