110 4th STREET, Alameda, SK S0C 0A0
110 4th STREET, Alameda, SK S0C 0A0
110 4th STREET, Alameda, SK S0C 0A0
110 4th STREET, Alameda, SK S0C 0A0
110 4th STREET, Alameda, SK S0C 0A0
110 4th STREET, Alameda, SK S0C 0A0
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 57,900
Est. payment | /mo

3 Beds

1 Bath

924 SqFt

Save
$ 57,900
Est. payment | /mo
Save

3 Beds

1 Bath

924 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Mobile Home

Sub Type Mobile

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 924 sqft

Price per Sqft $62

Style Mobile Single Wide

Bedrooms 3

Year Built 1974

Annual Tax Amount $1,426

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 6,000 Sqft

Acres 0.13774104

Property Sub-Type Mobile

Source Saskatchewan

MLS® Listing ID SK035222

Property Description

Welcome to the town of Alameda, SK! Affordable and move in ready, this 3 bedroom mobile home offers great value for first time buyers or investors looking for rental income. The home features a spacious living area, a large bathroom with double sinks and updated flooring in the main living space. The added porch provides excellent potential for storage or could easily serve as a functional mudroom. Other updates include insulation wrap beneath the vinyl siding and a recently replaced water heater. All appliances are included, along with a shed for more storage solutions, making this an easy and affordable option to move in right away!

Location

Province SK

Rooms

Basement Other, Not applicable

Kitchen 1

Interior

Interior Features Air Conditioner (Central)

Hot Water Electric

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas

Cooling Forced Air, Natural Gas

Appliance Dryer, Fridge, Shed(s), Stove, Washer, Window Treatment

Exterior

Exterior Feature Vinyl

Parking Features No Garage

Garage Spaces 5.0

Roof Type Metal

Total Parking Spaces 5