In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,200,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,500 SqFt
$ 2,200,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,500 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2500 - 3000
Square Footage 2,500 sqft
Price per Sqft $880
Subdivision Rural Amaranth
Bedrooms 3
Half Baths 1
Property Sub-Type Freehold
MLS® Listing ID X13121670
Property Description
Experience The Perfect Blend Of Luxury And Country Living In This Stunning All-Stone Bungalow With A Walk-Out Basement, Set On A Picturesque 40-Acre Property Just Minutes South Of Shelburne On A Paved County Road. Offering Exceptional Privacy, Peaceful Surroundings, And Sweeping Countryside Views, This Property Is Ideal For Those Seeking A Refined Rural Lifestyle. The Open-Concept Chef'S Kitchen Is Beautifully Appointed With Custom-Built Tall Cabinetry, Granite Countertops, Upgraded Soft-Close Drawers, And Premium Stainless Steel Appliances. The Spacious Primary Suite Features A Walk-Out To The Expansive Backyard Deck, A Walk-In Closet, And A Luxurious Spa-Inspired 5-Piece Ensuite. Two Additional Bedrooms Provide Ample Space And Flexibility For Family Or Guests. The Lower-Level Walk-Out Basement Has A Permit Already In Place And Is Ready For Your Finishing Touches, Offering Excellent Potential For Additional Living Space Or An In-Law Suite. Recent Upgrades Include A New Backyard BBQ Gas Line, UV Water Filtration System, Water Softener, Hot Water Tank, Air Recovery System, And Central Air Conditioning - All Owned. Zoned Single Residential & Farm, This Versatile Property Is Perfectly Suited For Pasture Use, Homesteading, Hobby Farming, Or Operating A Farm-Based Business. A Standout Feature Is The Impressive Approximately 5,600 Sq. Ft. Greenhouse, Measuring 175 Ft. X 32 Ft. X 15 Ft., Equipped With Two Space Heaters And A Hydroponic Growing System. Whether You Are Passionate About Gardening Or Looking For An Income-Generating Opportunity, This Exceptional Greenhouse Offers Endless Possibilities. (id:24570)