1604 Joan Audrey LN, Bowen Island, BC V0N 1G2
1604 Joan Audrey LN, Bowen Island, BC V0N 1G2
1604 Joan Audrey LN, Bowen Island, BC V0N 1G2
1604 Joan Audrey LN, Bowen Island, BC V0N 1G2
1604 Joan Audrey LN, Bowen Island, BC V0N 1G2
1604 Joan Audrey LN, Bowen Island, BC V0N 1G2
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Oakwyn Realty Ltd.
$ 2,289,000
Est. payment | /mo

4 Beds

4 Baths

2,638 SqFt

$ 2,289,000
Est. payment | /mo

4 Beds

4 Baths

2,638 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Single Family Residence

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,638 sqft

Price per Sqft $867

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

HOA Y/N No

Year Built 2022

Lot Size 0.860 Acres

Property Sub-Type Single Family Residence

MLS® Listing ID R3125381

Property Description

Custom built in 2022 with the kind of intention that's hard to find and harder to replicate. This is what it looks like when a family home is built without compromise. Custom milled lumber, cedar siding, timber deck roof. A flat paved driveway and quiet cul-de-sac where kids actually have room to be kids. Four bedrooms on one level, sprawling tiered lawns backing crown land with direct trail access to Mt. Gardner. Covered deck and a dedicated outdoor spa, sauna, cold plunge and hot tub. Chef's kitchen, butler's pantry, wood burning fireplace, in-floor heat. Heat pump for year-round comfort, generator for peace of mind, EV-ready panel and coach house infrastructure ready to go. Filled with natural light, thoughtful function and flow. Built to entertain and grow with your family.

Location

Province BC

Community Bowen Island

Area Bowen Island

Zoning CD18

Rooms

Other Rooms Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Pantry, Den, Laundry, Foyer, Primary Bedroom, Walk-In Closet, Bedroom, Bedroom, Bedroom

Kitchen 1

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Heat Pump, Wood

Cooling Air Conditioning

Fireplaces Number 1

Fireplaces Type Wood Burning

Appliance Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Microwave, Range Top, Wine Cooler

Exterior

Exterior Feature Private Yard

Garage Spaces 2.0

Utilities Available Community, Electricity Connected, Water Connected