320 Cornell WAY, Port Moody, BC V3H 3W2
320 Cornell WAY, Port Moody, BC V3H 3W2
320 Cornell WAY, Port Moody, BC V3H 3W2
320 Cornell WAY, Port Moody, BC V3H 3W2
320 Cornell WAY, Port Moody, BC V3H 3W2
320 Cornell WAY, Port Moody, BC V3H 3W2
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Heller Murch Realty
$ 838,000
Est. payment | /mo

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,806 SqFt

Save
$ 838,000
Est. payment | /mo
Save

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,806 SqFt

Open House

Sat May 23, 12:00pm - 3:00pm

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,806 sqft

Price per Sqft $464

Subdivision Easthill

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

HOA Fees $656

HOA Y/N Yes

Year Built 1977

Property Sub-Type Townhouse

MLS® Listing ID R3125426

Property Description

Beautifully renovated 3-level, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1806 SF end unit townhouse in the popular EastHill Complex. The main floor features a modern chef's inspired kitchen with quartz countertops, accented cabinets & SS appliances. The spacious living room opens onto a balcony with peekaboo views of the mountains & water. Upstairs offers 2 generous bedrooms & the primary bedroom (walk-in closet) opens up onto a south facing sundeck. The spa themed bathroom features a large jetted soaker tub & separate rain shower. Finished basement includes a separate laundry room & larger family room that leads into a fully fenced 589 SF backyard, perfect for kids, pets & summer barbecues. Amenities include an indoor pool & party room. Centrally located near schools, shopping & transit. OPEN HOUSE SAT 12–3 pm

Location

Province BC

Community College Park Pm

Area Port Moody

Zoning RM3

Rooms

Other Rooms Foyer, Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom, Bedroom, Family Room, Laundry

Kitchen 1

Interior

Interior Features Storage

Heating Forced Air

Flooring Laminate, Tile, Carpet

Window Features Window Coverings

Appliance Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove

Laundry In Unit

Exterior

Exterior Feature Balcony, Private Yard

Fence Fenced

Pool Indoor

Community Features Shopping Nearby

Utilities Available Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected