72 Dearing DR #Lot 17, South Huron, ON N0M 1T0
72 Dearing DR #Lot 17, South Huron, ON N0M 1T0
72 Dearing DR #Lot 17, South Huron, ON N0M 1T0
72 Dearing DR #Lot 17, South Huron, ON N0M 1T0
72 Dearing DR #Lot 17, South Huron, ON N0M 1T0
72 Dearing DR #Lot 17, South Huron, ON N0M 1T0
See all 7 photos

$935,000

$835,000

12.0%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

4 Beds

3 Baths

SOLD DATE : 05/19/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $935,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Approx. Sqft 2000-2500

Subdivision Stephen

Sold Date 05/19/26

Style 2-Storey

Bedrooms 4

Annual Tax Amount $4,000

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Detached

MLS® Listing ID X13118058

Property Description

PRICE IS INCLUDING NEW HST REBATE FOR AGREEMENTS SIGNED BETWEEN APRIL 1 2026 TO MARCH 31ST 2027 FOR PRINCIPAL RESIDENCE HOMES. Closings available immediately, move in for Spring 2026 in Grand Bend! Magnus Bungalows and 2 storeys in Sol Haven, Grand Bend. TO BE BUILT - Welcome to The Turquoise, featuring 1770 sqft, 2 bedroom and 2 bathrooms. Come see our standard in person or using our attached 3D IGUIDE tour. Some of these standards include engineered hardwood, quartz throughout, and gas fireplace. This site features kilometers of walking trails and is within walking distance to golf, restaurants, cafes and the Grand Bend Beach. Grand Bend living starts here. Find your place by the water! For more information contact our sales team to see our models!

Location

Province ON

County Huron

Area Huron

Zoning UR1-38

Rooms

Family Room No

Basement Full, Unfinished

Kitchen 1

Interior

Interior Features Auto Garage Door Remote, On Demand Water Heater

Cooling Central Air, Other