21 Homestead DR, Niagara-on-the-lake, ON L0S 1J0
21 Homestead DR, Niagara-on-the-lake, ON L0S 1J0
21 Homestead DR, Niagara-on-the-lake, ON L0S 1J0
21 Homestead DR, Niagara-on-the-lake, ON L0S 1J0
See all 4 photos

$718,000

$649,000

10.6%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

4 Beds

4 Baths

SOLD DATE : 05/19/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $718,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Approx. Sqft 1500-2000

Subdivision 108 - Virgil

Sold Date 05/19/26

Style 2-Storey

Bedrooms 4

Annual Tax Amount $5,063

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Detached

MLS® Listing ID X13090402

Property Description

Welcome to 21 Homestead Drive, an incredible family home in one of Virgil's most family-friendly neighbourhoods. Offering just over 1,700 sq ft, this 4-bedroom, 3+1 bathroom home features thoughtful updates throughout, including updated flooring, bathrooms, fresh paint, a new furnace and hot water tank in 2024, plus a new roof in 2024 with plywood, topped-up blown-in insulation, and a transferable warranty. A bright, functional layout provides plenty of space for everyday living, entertaining, and growing families. Ideally located close to parks, schools, trails, and local amenities, this is a fantastic opportunity to settle into a sought-after Niagara-on-the-Lake community. Don't miss your chance to start your next chapter in the heart of Virgil!

Location

Province ON

County Niagara

Area Niagara

Zoning R1

Rooms

Family Room Yes

Basement Full, Finished

Kitchen 1

Separate Den/Office 1

Interior

Interior Features Other

Cooling Central Air

Exterior

Parking Features Private Double